The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] There are no references to such code. There are no other r-·--. "' citations within the ordinance that leads the reader to refer to Michigan Code 2015. ·•· ·· ·· -::·::i ' •' ' _._,Pl ... -·: __ , -100- c~ ·_; ·-< ····-: -.; s ir .. ·_:_1~_.·.i I .. (. . .) fT1 .. .. .. (.,.) The City of Lansing Ordinance 1217, Section 1300.1 and Section 1300.2 gives the Medical Marihuana Facilities Act (Public Act 281) and the 2008 Medical Marihuana Act legal precedence to definitions and meanings over the Lansing's Ordinance 1217. In such, Public Act 281, Section 333.27206 "New Rules" state that, "The department, in consultation with the board, shall promulgate rules and emergency rules as necessary to implement, administer, and enforce this act". Consequently, the Michigan License and Regulatory Affairs (LARA) department in consultations with the Michigan Medical Marihuana board issued emergency rules (Emergency Rules) on December 4, 2017. Pursuant to the Emergency Rule 26(3), "An applicant or licensee shall not operate a marihuana